Ella Langley

College Dropout to Star! Ella Langley’s Song Went 3x Platinum!
Did you know Ella Langley’s first big song, “you look like you love me,” won four major CMA awards? That ...

That’s a Green Light: Riley Green and Ella Langley Are Hitting the Studio Again!
Can country music get any luckier? After their smash hit, Riley Green basically said, “We’re doing it again.” He admitted ...

Two Sold-Out Nights: Ella Langley Takes the Ryman Stage
Did you hear that Ella Langley sold out the famous Ryman Auditorium for two nights? That is like selling out ...

Riley Green, Ella Langley Hit Big. Now Fans Want Another Duet
Riley Green thought his first duet with Ella Langley was too old-school. It was called “You Look Like You Love ...

What Is the MAJOR Move Ella Langley and Miranda Lambert Are Making?
If you thought the buzz around Ella Langley and the Queen of Outlaw Country, Miranda Lambert, was loud before, you ...

Why Morgan Wallen Chose the Ryman Over the Red Carpet
The CMA Awards were days away, but superstar Morgan Wallen chose a small stage instead of the red carpet. He ...

From Ryman Stage to TV: Ella Langley’s “Choosin’ Texas” Journey
Imagine you are standing right next to the stage at the famous Ryman Auditorium in Nashville. On November 12, 2025, ...

How Ella Langley’s CMA Wins Show Country Music’s Future
Ella Langley’s massive win at the CMA Awards made her the new leader of country music. She took home three ...

Riley Green and Two Women
Did you know country star Megan Moroney is so busy she does not have time for dating? The 28-year-old singer ...

Ella Langley & Miranda Lambert: The Country Duo Cooking Up Something Bigger Than Music
The buzz around the Ella Langley – Miranda Lambert era is hitting a fever pitch. Following their successful collaboration on ...